Please join us at the next Alumni Mass on Sunday, September 29 of Alumni Weekend 2024. Below is the list of classmates that were honored at our previous Rose Remembrance Ceremony sorted by graduation decade, then class year, and then by last name.

In Memoriam

Joan Garrity O'Brien '46
Mary Reynolds Riddles '46
Ruth Lupton Hagan '48
Rosemary Garrett Hartley '48
Gilda Vita Scerbo '48
Jane M. Bornemann '49
Dolores A. Carley '49
Mary Regina Gill Howard '49
Francesca Krolczyk, OSF '49
Yvonne Niess Smith '49

Katherine E. Hall '50
Henrietta Hofmann Leone '50
Frances Litrenta '50
Marguerite Keller Puderbaugh '50
Helen Steuart Thomsen '50
Margaret Walden Froehlich '51
Lois McCourt Monaghan '51
M. Marie Mitchell '52
M. Garmer Edwards '53
Angela Schmitt Higgins '53
Mary Welsh Wildberger '53
Mary Harrington Roecker '54
Catherine Annan Carver '55
Mary Catherine Debelius Robertson '55
Eva Ulehla Bata '58
Constance Weber Cahill '58
Deborah Kus Wagner '58
Elizabeth Welsh '58
Barbara A. McLean '59
Mary Regis McLoughlin '60
Mary Mountcastle Fields '61
Mary Louise DeWald Hill '61
Lucrecia Leonardi '61
Mary Rotante '61
Ellen Fitzsimmons, SSND '62
Mildred Woodward Gardiner '62
Dorothy Malone Kolakowski '62

JoAnne McHugh Press '62
Florence Bambrick Yarney '62
Susan McKeon Bradley '63
Jane Cafone Dietche '63
Karen McGrath Lewarn '63
Merise Hickey Nelson '63
Jeanne Whitney McGuire '64
Mary Jane Corcoran Roethlin '64
Mary Patricia Ruck '64
Marilyn Edmunds Klock '66
Mary Reardon '66
Sharon Adelhardt Dalton '67
Judy Ives DePauw '67
Elizabeth Gillin '67
Carole Ruland, MHSH '67
Barbara Baker, MHSH '68
Patricia Mosellen Hillman '69
Susan Koenig Luckan '69

Casimira B. Voelkel '69
Elizabeth Irving Furst '70
Susan Love '70
Migdalia Munoz Scully '70
Patricia Panicali Breidenbach '71
Anne Scanlan McCrory '71
Veda Rose Luszcz Dwyer '75
John A. Crews '77
Cynthia M. Fox, DC '77

Mary Anne Reese '77
Patricia Grant Flynn '80
Marisa Schuhart Wilson '80
Patricia Conroy '81
Audrey B. Krue '82
Barbara Jones '83
Carol Price Rytter '83
Mary Ann Scholl Ayd '85
Cynthia Cosenza '86
Ellen Thompson Hensby '87
Georgeanna Lyston '87
Mary Loncon Castorina '88
Stephany Smith Harper '89
Elaine M. Haussmann '89
Kathleen Riley Capan '90
Theodora Rybikowsky Capezio '90

Sharon Hall '90
Dorothy Perry '90
Melvina Stricklin '91
Catherine Scheper Douglass '93
Elizabeth Brown Brooks '94
William Jones '95
Joanne Dudek Sands '95
Judy Kearney Langmead '97
Laurie Phillips '97

E. Irene Ward '98
Kathleen Feeley O’Hanlon '99
Susan Doory '00

Mary Bondura '03
Deanna Karkoulas Mojarrad '04
Elizabeth Greenberg Smith '04

Mary Hoffman Marks '05
Eric Wyckoff '07
Julie Marie Carter '14 M'15
Paula Diesel Farina '14
Sandra Haught '18

*Bolded names are additions to our list since the previous Rose Remembrance Ceremony on September 24, 2023.

For more information about the Rose Remembrance Ceremony or to share news of a classmate who has passed, please contact ndmalum@ndm.edu.